The information contained in this ULTRASOUND SOLUTIONS (PETER ESSELBACH – ABN 91 063 566 797) website is protected by copyright, provided for information only and may be downloaded, stored, printed or viewed for that purpose only.  All rights are reserved.  ULTRASOUND SOLUTIONS provides ultrasound workshops and related services within Australia. ULTRASOUND SOLUTIONS was previously trading as SOUND PHYSIO.

To the extent permitted by law.  ULTRASOUND SOLUTIONS (including any directly associated individual or organisation) will not under any circumstances accept liability for any direct, indirect, consequential, incidental, punitive, special or other damages inflicted on an individual or organisation resulting from the use of this website.  It is assumed that upon viewing this website you have viewed this legal notice.

Privacy Statement

ULTRASOUND SOLUTIONS respects your privacy.  Your personal information is protected.

All information collected that identifies an individual is personal information and is governed by the Privacy Act.

ULTRASOUND SOLUTIONS will:

  • safeguard the privacy and confidentiality of all personal information
  • collect personal information relevant to services provided only
  • collect personal information from you directly whenever possible
  • utilise all personal information in a reasonable manner only
  • collect only general statistical information from this site (eg. time, date, number and location of “hits”)
  • gain your consent to disclose personal information to any third parties, and
  • aim to hold information that is current and accurate.

If you would like to update your personal information held by ULTRASOUND SOLUTIONS please contact us.

ULTRASOUND SOLUTIONS will:

  • provide you with access to your personal information on request
  • provide you an opportunity to correct our record of your personal information so it is accurate, complete and current.

Contact ULTRASOUND SOLUTIONS if you do not want to receive any direct marketing information.

It is assumed that upon viewing this website you have viewed this privacy statement.

© 2009 – 2021 all rights reserved by ULTRASOUND SOLUTIONS – PETER ESSELBACH. ABN 91 063 566 797